Considering the oil to be a pure fat, it is fair to say that there are no proteins and carbohydrates in it, only the fats of 99.9%. Therefore it high calorie product with 899 kcal per 100 grams. However, these are not the calories that are deposited by the body as a reserve, and lead to the formation of adipose tissues.
Жидкое растительное масло, получаемое из семян сои
Soybean oil is the leader among vegetable oils, because it contains a huge amount of biologically active substances, and also the human body perceives it very easily and quickly.
Soybean oil has a bright yellow color. He has a sharp and unusual smell. If we talk about its use in food, this should only happen in a refined form, which is obtained as a result of pressing and extraction. After the oil has passed the refining and deodorization, after it acquires transparency and has a gentle pink tint.
The main area of its application is the preparation of sauces and dressings for different salads. In addition, it can be used for frying or baking. It is also the basis for the production of margarine, mayonnaise, bread and baking. Another area of its use is the preservation and freezing of products.
Soybean oil is a source of lecithin, which is used in pharmacy. On its basis, soaps and detergents are made, as well as dyes, which, if released into nature, do not have a negative effect. It is also worth noting that the oil is not dangerous with its effect on the ozone layer.The composition of soybean oil includes: fats, vitamins E, B4 and K, iron, zinc and other useful substances.
From a medical point of view, there are recommendations regarding the use of 1-2 tablespoons a day. With its regular application, the risk of occurrence is reduced by a factor of 6. In addition, due to the high concentration of vitamins and minerals, as well as acids, it has a preventive effect on diseases of the cardiovascular system and the liver. Soybean oil has a beneficial effect on the central nervous system, improves the production of seed in men, reduces the level of "negative" cholesterol, so doctors recommend using it in case of atherosclerosis. It is also used in the prevention of cancer and diseases of the gastrointestinal tract, and even with impotence. It also contains phytosterols, which affect the renewal and rejuvenation of the skin, it is used in cosmetology as a regenerating agent.
On our site you can order only natural products, in addition, there is the possibility of buying large and small wholesale. Our prices will certainly please you, and the service will surprise you. For our customers, delivery to the Dnieper (Dnepropetrovsk), Kiev, Kharkov, Zaporozhye, Odessa and other cities is carried out.